Privacy Policy for AO Digital

 

Last updated: 31/03/2023

 

AO Digital (referred to as “we”, “us”, or “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

  1. Collection of Personal Information
    We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and postal address when you request our services, sign up for our newsletter, or engage with us through our website or other communication channels. We may also collect technical data, such as IP addresses, browser types, and device information, to improve our website’s functionality and user experience.
  2. Use of Cookies
    We use cookies and similar tracking technologies on our website to collect information about your browsing activities, preferences, and to provide you with a better user experience. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device when you visit a website. You may adjust your browser settings to block cookies or to notify you when cookies are being used. However, please note that disabling cookies may affect the functionality of our website.
  3. Use of Personal Information
    We use your personal information to provide, maintain, and improve our services, including website design, hosting, and support services. We may also use your information to communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, send marketing materials, and inform you about our products and services.
  4. Disclosure of Personal Information
    We may disclose your personal information to third-party service providers who assist us in providing our services, such as hosting providers, payment processors, and email marketing services. We will only share your information with third parties who adhere to appropriate privacy and data security practices.
  5. Security of Personal Information
    We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. We employ industry-standard security measures such as secure sockets layer (SSL) encryption, firewalls, and access controls to safeguard your data.
  6. Access and Correction of Personal Information
    You have the right to access and request corrections to your personal information we hold. To access or update your information, please contact us using the details provided below.
  7. Changes to this Privacy Policy
    We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page, and we encourage you to review our Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about our privacy practices.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at:

AO Digital
[Address]
[City, State, ZIP]
Email: [Email Address]
Phone: [Phone Number]

By using our website and services, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

Pay Now

$

Your Cart

No Item Found
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping $0.00
Tax $0.00
Total $0.00
0